64 North Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130-3020
Telephone (334) 242-3471, Fax (334) 242-2061

District Map

 

District I

Swan Creek Mgmt. Area
21453 Harris Station Road
Tanner, AL  35671-3308
Phone .. (256) 353-2634
Fax ... (256) 340-0402

Keith Floyd, Supervisor

Phil Ekema, Biologist

District II

Eastaboga Fish Hatchery
1930 Fish Hatchery Road
Eastaboga, AL 36260
Phone ... (256) 831-6860
Fax ... (256) 831-2686

Mike Holley, Supervisor

Nathan Hartline, Biologist

District III

P. O. Box 305
Northport, AL 35476-0305
Phone ... (205) 339-5716
Fax ... (205) 333-2900

Jay Haffner, Supervisor

Chris McKee, Biologist

District IV

3520 Plaza Drive
Enterprise, AL 36330
Phone ... (334) 347-9467
Fax ... (334) 347-9030

Ken Weathers, Supervisor

Rob Andress, Biologist

Graves Lovell, Biologist

District V

30571 Five Rivers Blvd.
Spanish Fort, AL 36527
Phone ... (251) 626-5153
Fax ... (251) 621-1489

Dave Armstrong, Supervisor

Tommy Purcell, Biologist

Alabama Aquatic Biodiversity Center (AABC)

2200 Hwy 175
Marion, AL 36756-9368
Phone ... (334) 683-5000
Fax ... (334) 683-5082

Paul Johnson, Supervisor

Todd Fobian, Biologist

Michael Buntin, Biologist

Aquatic Education

64 N. Union St., Suite 551
Montgomery, AL  36130
Phone ... (334) 242-3884
Fax ... (334) 242-2061

Doug Darr, Coordinator

Tannehill Historical State Park
12632 Confederate Pkwy.
McCalla, AL  35111-2620
Phone ... (205) 477-6301
Fax ... (205) 477-6763

Brenda Morrison, Biologist Aide Senior

Rivers & Streams Fisheries Management

Fisheries Annex
Conservation Warehouse
3608 Fairground Road
Montgomery, AL 36110
Phone ... (334) 850-6123
Fax ... (334) 242-2061

Steve Rider, Coordinator

Vacant, Biologist

Environmental Coordinator

64 N. Union St., Suite 658
Montgomery, AL  36130
Phone ... (334) 353-7484
Fax ... (334) 242-2061

Taconya Goar, Biologist

Fisheries Development

64 N. Union St., Suite 551
Montgomery, AL  36130
Phone ... (334) 242-3882
Fax ... (334) 242-2061

Damon Abernethy, Supervisor

Keith Henderson, Biologist

Carbon Hill State Fish Hatchery

P. O. Box 1038
Carbon Hill, AL 35549-1038
Phone (205) 924-4321
Fax (205) 924-4981

Jim Piper, Biologist Aide Senior

Eastaboga State Fish Hatchery

P. O. Box 158
Eastaboga, AL 36260-0158
Phone ... (256) 831-6860
Fax ... (256) 831-2686

Brian Rinehard, Hatchery Supervisor

Marion State Fish Hatchery

36 Bass Drive
Marion, AL 36756-9368
Phone (334) 683-6550
Fax (334) 683-4289

Bill Stark, Assistant Hatchery Supervisor

Allen Nicholls, Assistant Hatchery Supervisor

Mussel Management

350 County Road 275
Florence, AL  35633-6439
Phone ... (256) 767-7673

Jeff Garner, Supervisor

State Lakes

64 N. Union St., Suite 551
Montgomery, AL 36130
Phone ... (334) 242-3471
Fax ... (334) 242-2061

Matt Marshall, Supervisor

Jonathan Brown, Biologist

Administration

64 N. Union St., Suite 551
Montgomery, AL 36130
Phone ... (334) 242-3471
Fax ... (334) 242-2061
Nick Nichols, Chief of Fisheries
Chris Greene, Assistant Chief (Management)